AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft
Price: $91699
ADD TO CART
AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - 40GBase direct attach cable - SFP+ to QSFP+ - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - active

Item#:  13685503  | Model#: ADD-QHPCSBR-AOC5M
Price:
$916.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft Product Details

This HP JG325B to Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR dual OEM compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% HP to Brocade compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP and Brocade's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP and Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  40GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  16.4 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  4 x SFP+
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JG325B, Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455493489
    Mfg Part No: ADD-QHPCSBR-AOC5M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: