LC-LC 6M OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE
Price: $2699
ADD TO CART
LC-LC 6M OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Corlink LC-LC 6M OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE (LC2-10G-6M-COR)

Item#:  13985547  | Model#: LC2-10G-6M-COR
Price:
$26.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

LC-LC 6M OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE Product Details

HP VCX V71xx Gateway Series Voice over IP gateways help enterprises transition to IP communications using a cost-effective strategy that aligns financial considerations with performance needs. The gateways lay the foundation for a successful deployment of Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)-based applications, and enable interoperability between a converged IP network and legacy equipment-including PBXs, the public switched telephone network (PSTN), analog phones and fax machines. HP VCX V7111 analog gateways let analog phones and other legacy analog devices use HP SIP-based IP telephony features - an especially helpful feature during transitions, enabling employees to continue using familiar equipment and interfaces, including dialing plans, e-mail systems, fax machines, and modems.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  VoIP gateway
   Height (Rack Units):  1U
   Width:  6.8 in
   Depth:  8.7 in
   Height:  1.6 in
   Weight:  3 lbs
   Localization:  English / United States

Networking
   Form Factor:  External
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Communication Mode:  Half-duplex, full-duplex
   Status Indicators:  Link activity, power, link OK
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p

IP Telephony
   VoIP Protocols:  SIP
   Voice Codecs:  G.711, G.723, G.729a, G.726, G.727
   Telephony Interfaces:  8 phone (FXS)

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  8 x modem - RJ-11 ¦ 1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ 1 x management - DB-9

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN55024, EN55022 Class B, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1

Power
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  1 year warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  41 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90%

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Corlink
    Warranty provided by: Corlink
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: LC2-10G-6M-COR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Corlink logos are registered trademarks of Corlink. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: