X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610-XCVR
Price: $3,42999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610-XCVR
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X170 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC - up to 43.5 miles - 1610 nm - for 12504, 3600; FlexFabric 1.92, (JD112A)

Item#:  8149313  | Model#: JD112A
Price:
$3,429.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

X170 1G SFP LC LH70 1610-XCVR Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LH
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1610 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  43.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LH - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 3600-24 v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI Switch, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI Switch, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI Switch, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI Switch ¦ HPE FlexFabric 1.92 Tbps Type D Fabric Module, 11908-V Switch Chassis
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 0885631161159
    Mfg Part No: JD112A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: