Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach
Price: $2,42999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach Pluggable (SFP48L) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET - up to 24.9 miles - OC-48 - 1310 nm

Item#:  8144197  | Model#: 1184560P1
Price:
$2,429.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Adtran OC-48 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach Product Details

The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nmLong Reach optical module plugs into the ADTRAN OMM48 module. The module provides a SONET optical interface to theOMM48.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  SONET
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.49 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Adtran
    Warranty provided by: Adtran
    UPC No: 0607565022111
    Mfg Part No: 1184560P1
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.3400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Adtran logos are registered trademarks of Adtran. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: