Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $4399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Linksys MFEFX1 ) - 100Base-FX - (MFEFX1-AX)

Item#:  8144515  | Model#: MFEFX1-AX
Price:
$43.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The Axiom MFEFX1-AX is a Linksys (MFEFX1) compatible SFP fiber transceiver used in 100BASE networks. This SFP transceiver with a dual LC connection supports SMF, with a 2-km maximum link span distance. Every Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Linksys SFP enabled products and applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
   Pricing Type:  Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliance

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282019377
    Mfg Part No: MFEFX1-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: