Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duples Patch Cable
Price: $2799
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duples Patch Cable
  1. Limit 15 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 26' 26ft 8 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - (N520-08M)

Item#:  8141349  | Model#: N520-08M
List Price:
$49.60
Instant Savings:
- $21.61  (44%)
Price:
$27.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duples Patch Cable Product Details

Tripp Lite's 8 meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332147523
    Mfg Part No: N520-08M
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: