Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - fiber media converter
Price: $18799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - fiber media converter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm (AT-MC102XL-40)

Item#:  7633630  | Model#: AT-MC102XL-40
Price:
$187.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - fiber media converter Product Details

This media converter allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External
   Localization:  Australia

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Status Indicators:  Power, link OK, test mode, receive
   Features:  Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, CSA, UL, TUV, cUL, RoHS

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  6 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  4.1 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  1 in
   Weight:  10.37 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No: 0767035124971
    Mfg Part No: AT-MC102XL-40
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: