Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $3,69999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX-U - LC/PC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

Item#:  13533791  | Model#: SFP-10G-BXU-I=
Price:
$3,699.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules (Figure 1) give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX-U - LC/PC single-mode x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658643880
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-BXU-I=

  • Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.