StarTech.com network cable - 6.6 ft
Price: $1999
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com network cable - 6.6 ft
  1. Limit 20 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com - Network cable - ST multi-mode (M) - ST multi-mode (M) - 6.6 ft - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron (FIBSTST2)

Item#:  881087  | Model#: FIBSTST2
Price:
$19.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

StarTech.com network cable - 6.6 ft Product Details

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSTST2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with ST (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The ST-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Length:  6.6 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x ST multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030790291
    Mfg Part No: FIBSTST2
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:10, Depth:4)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: