HPE X110 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $27799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
HPE X110 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE X110 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX10 - LC multi-mode - for HPE 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots

Item#:  8119272  | Model#: JD498A
Price:
$277.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HPE X110 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Mb/s transceiver that provides a full duplex 100Mb/s solution for up to 10km on a single mode cable.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-LX10
   Data Link Protocol:  100Mb LAN
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX10 - LC multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
 
  • Manufactured by: HP
    Warranty provided by: HP
    UPC No: 0885631162477
    Mfg Part No: JD498A
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HP logos are registered trademarks of HP. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: