Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server
Price: $43299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - Print server - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN - 10Base-FL, 100Base-FX - for Lexmark CS796; TS 652; X652de 7462, 925, 925de 4, 95X; XS 65X, 79X, 862de 4, 864, 864de 4 (14F0042)

Item#:  7825120  | Model#: 14F0042
List Price:
$605.00
Instant Savings:
- $172.01  (28%)
Price:
$432.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 - print server Product Details

This product is an internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector and supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Print server
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 10Base-FL, Ethernet 100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
   Network / Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP, IPX/SPX, AppleTalk, UDP/IP, IPSec, LPR/LPD
   Remote Management Protocol:  Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTPS
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Encryption Algorithm:  LEAP, MD5, TLS, PEAP, TTLS, WPA

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Lexmark CS796de, XS652de, XS654de, XS795dte, XS796de, XS796dte, XS798de, XS798dte, XS860de 4, XS862de 4, XS864de, XS864de 4, XS925de, XS950de, XS955de, XS955dhe ¦ Lexmark C734n, 792de, 792dhe, 792dte, 792e, 950DE, 950dte ¦ Lexmark T650dn, 650dtn, 650n, 652dn, 652dtn, 652n, 654dn, 654dtn, 654n ¦ Lexmark TS 652dn ¦ Lexmark W850dn, 850n ¦ Lexmark X464

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Lexmark
    Warranty provided by: Lexmark
    UPC No: 0734646064019
    Mfg Part No: 14F0042
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3600 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Lexmark logos are registered trademarks of Lexmark. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: