Cables to Go 10m Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
Price: $2599
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Patch cable - LC single mode (M) to SC single mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - (37112)

Item#:  8020037  | Model#: 37112
Price:
$25.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cables to Go 10m Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Product Details

Cables to Go 37112 Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
The Cables to Go 37112 Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is a Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality Cables to Go 37112 Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Get the Cables to Go 37112 Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable today.

What It Is And Why You Need It

  • The Cables to Go 37112 Simplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is a Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Features

  • LC Connector Dimensions: 4.5mm Height x 4.5mm Width x 50mm Depth
  • SC Connector Dimensions: 7.3mm Height x 8.9mm Width x 55mm Depth
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -55 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 808736095808
    Mfg Part No: 37112
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:1, Depth:7)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: