HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $76299
ADD TO CART
HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC/UPC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for HPE 5406, 6120, 6600-24, 6600-48; Modular Smart Array P2000 G3; ProLiant DL360p Gen8

Item#:  7745618  | Model#: J9150A
List Price:
$1,879.00
Instant Savings:
- $1,116.01  (59%)
Price:
$762.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver Limited is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber. Compatibility
  • HP ProCurve 6600-24G Switch
  • HP ProCurve 6600-24G-4XG Switch
  • HP ProCurve 6600-24XG Switch
  • HP ProCurve 6600-48G Switch
  • HP ProCurve 6600-48G-4XG Switch
  • HP ProCurve 8206zl Switch Base System
  • HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch
  • HP ProCurve 8212zl Switch Base System
  • HP ProCurve 2910al-24G Switch
  • HP ProCurve 2910al-24G-PoE+ Switch
  • HP ProCurve 2910al-48G Switch
  • HP ProCurve 2910al-48G-PoE+ Switch
  • HP ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch
  • HP ProCurve 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge Switch
  • HP ProCurve 5406zl-48G-PoE+ Switch
  • HP ProCurve 5412zl Intelligent Edge Switch
  • HP ProCurve 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge Switch
  • HP ProCurve 5412zl-96G-PoE+ Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: HPE
    Warranty provided by: HPE
    UPC No: 884420143307
    Mfg Part No: J9150A
  • Box Size: ( Length:4, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • HPE logos are registered trademarks of HPE. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.