Axiom Memory 10GBase-LR Module - J8173A-AX
Price: $88899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP J8173A ) - for HP 9400sl 4-Port 10-GbE Module; HPE 9304M, 9308M, (J8173A-AX)

Item#:  7657990  | Model#: J8173A-AX
Price:
$888.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 10GBase-LR Module - J8173A-AX Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory J8173A-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module
Get high bandwidth and long distance fiber connectivity for HP switches with the Axiom Memory J8173A-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the same network. It works with 10GBase-LR SC Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 10Gbps of data transfer rate with 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 10km of fiber data transmission. Each of this XENPAK transceiver is tested to ensure guaranteed compatibility and meets all industry standards and HP specifications. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. Equivalent to the HP J8173A, it can be used with various Hewlett-Packard fiber channel switch, router, directors, blade server, and SAN storage systems. Purchase the Axiom Memory J8173A-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module at the earliest!

Features :

  • Equivalent to HP J8173A
  • 10GBase-LR Ethernets
  • SC Single-Mode interface
  • XENPAK form factor
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 10km fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • For HP 9400sl 4-Port 10-GbE Module; HPE 9304M, 9308M, 9315M
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041644
    Mfg Part No: J8173A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: