Axiom CWDMSFP1570-AX Transceiver Module
Price: $32499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom CWDMSFP1570-AX Transceiver Module
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 ) - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - 1570 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; (CWDMSFP1570-AX)

Item#:  7657591  | Model#: CWDMSFP1570-AX
Price:
$324.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom CWDMSFP1570-AX Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom CWDMSFP1570-AX Transceiver Module
Get a reliable and high speed data transmission through fiber optic cable with the Axiom CWDMSFP1570-AX Transceiver Module. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant platforms, while its hot-swappable feature enables to use with input/output device without causing any downtime. With 1Gb Ethernet and 2Gb Fiber Channel, it delivers 1570nm Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) through SFP (mini-GBIC), for having easy to setup and scalable fiber networking at a data center, campus or for business communication. It enables to transport up to eight channels (Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel) over single-mode fiber strands. Its LC single mode connector transmits data up to 80 Km on the fiber optic channel. Purchase the Axiom CWDMSFP1570-AX Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Plug-in module form factor
  • LC single-mode interface
  • 1570nm optical wavelength
  • Up to 80 Km single-mode fiber transmission
  • 2Gbps data transfer rate
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature for working with Cisco router & switch
  • Compatible with Cisco 3800, 7300 Series Router, Cisco Catalyst 2900, 3500, 3700, 3800 Series Switch & Cisco ll Plus, V, 32, 720 Series Supervisor Engine
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041408
    Mfg Part No: CWDMSFP1570-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: