Axiom CWDMGBIC1550-AX Transceiver Module
Price: $32499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom CWDMGBIC1550-AX Transceiver Module
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory GBIC transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1550 ) - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel - CWDM - 1550 nm - for Cisco G1K; Catalyst 29XX, 45XX; Network (CWDMGBIC1550-AX)

Item#:  7657575  | Model#: CWDMGBIC1550-AX
Price:
$324.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom CWDMGBIC1550-AX Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom CWDMGBIC1550-AX Transceiver Module
Get high speed data transmission through fiber optic cable with the Axiom CWDMGBIC1550-AX Transceiver Module. It enables to transport up to eight channels (Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel) over single-mode fiber strands. Its SC single mode connector transmits data up to 80 Km on fiber optic channel. With 1Gb Ethernet and 2Gb Fiber Channel, it delivers 1550nm Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) through Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), for having easy to setup and scalable fiber networking at a data center, campus or for business communication. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant platforms, while its hot-swappable feature enables to use with input/output device without causing any downtime. Order the Axiom CWDMGBIC1550-AX Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • SC single-mode interface
  • Plug-in module form factor
  • 2Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 80 Km single-mode fiber transmission
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature for working with Cisco router or switch
  • For Cisco G1K, Catalyst 2900, 3500, 4500 series switches, Cisco Network Service Engine 100 & Cisco Supervisor Engine ll, IV, V, V-10GE
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041316
    Mfg Part No: CWDMGBIC1550-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: