Axiom Memory 10G XENPAK Module - 3CXENPAK96-AX
Price: $1,37999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: 3Com 3CXENPAK96 ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - for P/N: 3CR17671-91, 3CR17671-91-CH, 3CR17671-91-ME, 3CR17671-91-UK, (3CXENPAK96-AX)

Item#:  7654597  | Model#: 3CXENPAK96-AX
Price:
$1,379.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 10G XENPAK Module - 3CXENPAK96-AX Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory 3CXENPAK96-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module
Get the high bandwidth & reliable fiber communications over a long distance networking with the Axiom Memory 3CXENPAK96-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module. It works with 10GBase-ER SC Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 10Gbps of data transfer rate with 1550nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 40Km of fiber data transmission. With support to Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), it enables real time monitoring of critical network parameters. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the same network. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. Equivalent to the 3Com 3CXENPAK96 transceiver module, it is compatible across 3Com and HP's entire Fiber channel switch, router, directors, SAN storage systems and product platforms. Order the Axiom Memory 3CXENPAK96-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module at the earliest!

Features :

  • Equivalent to 3Com 3CXENPAK96 transceiver module
  • 10GBase-ER Ethernet
  • SC Single-Mode interface
  • XENPAK form factor
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 40Km fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) for real time monitoring
  • For 3Com 3CR17671-91, 3CR17671-91-CH, 3CR17671-91-ME, 3CR17671-91-UK, 3CR17671-91-US
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041910
    Mfg Part No: 3CXENPAK96-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: