Axiom Memory 108873258-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $7399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-LX, LC Single-Mode Interface, 1Gbps, 1310nm Wave Length, Up to 10 Km Fiber Support, Equivalent to Avaya/Nortel 108873258 - 108873258-AX

Item#:  7656102  | Model#: 108873258-AX
Price:
$73.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 108873258-AX SFP Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory 108873258-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Get a high performance and reliable data transmission through fiber optic cable by using the Axiom Memory 108873258-AX SFP Transceiver Module. It works with 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber interface, delivering 1Gbps of data transfer rate with 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 10 Km of fiber data transmission. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the network. Equivalent to the Avaya/Nortel 108873258, it is compatible with Avaya/Nortel enterprise product platforms and applications. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime Order the Axiom Memory 108873258-AX SFP Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Equivalent to Avaya/Nortel 108873258
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • Up to 10 Km fiber transmission
  • LC Single-Mode interface
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282042238
    Mfg Part No: 108873258-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: