Axiom Memory 108873241-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $6699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 12 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-SX, LC Multi-Mode Interface, 1Gbps, 850nm Wave Length, Up to 550m Fiber Support, Equivalent to Avaya/Nortel 108873241 - 108873241-AX

Item#:  7656101  | Model#: 108873241-AX
Price:
$66.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 108873241-AX SFP Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory 108873241-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Get a high performance and reliable data transmission through fiber optic cable by using the Axiom Memory 108873241-AX SFP Transceiver Module. It works with 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber interface, delivering 1Gbps of data transfer rate with 850nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 550m of fiber data transmission. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the network. Equivalent to the Avaya/Nortel 108873241, it is compatible with Avaya/Nortel enterprise product platforms and applications. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime Order the Axiom Memory 108873241-AX SFP Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Equivalent to Avaya/Nortel 108873241
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Up to 550m fiber transmission
  • LC Multi-Mode interface
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282042221
    Mfg Part No: 108873241-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:3, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: