Axiom Memory 10053-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Price: $7499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP Transceiver Module – 1000Base-ZX, LC Single-Mode Interface, Mini-GBIC Form Factor, 1Gbps, 1550nm Wave Length, Up to 70 Km Transmission, Equivalent to Extreme Networks 10053 - 10053-AX

Item#:  7656094  | Model#: 10053-AX
Price:
$74.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 10053-AX SFP Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory 10053-AX SFP Transceiver Module
Get a highly reliable data transmission through fiber optic cable by using the Axiom Memory 10053-AX SFP Transceiver Module. It works with 1000Base-ZX single-mode fiber interface, delivering 1Gbps of data transfer rate with 1550nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 70 Km of fiber data transmission. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the network. Its hot-swappable feature enables interruption free deployment of mission-critical data center and enterprise applications. Being equivalent to the Extreme Networks 10053, it is compatible with Extreme Network’s switch, router, data center, directors and other networking product lines and applications. Order the Axiom Memory 10053-AX SFP Transceiver Module now!

Features :

  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • 1000Base-ZX single-mode fiber interface
  • Up to 70 Km fiber transmission
  • LC Single-Mode interface
  • Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot
  • 1Gbps data transfer rate
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Equivalent to Extreme Networks 10053
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282041774
    Mfg Part No: 10053-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: