Axiom Memory 10GBase-ER Module - XENPAK10GBER-AX
Price: $1,47999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory XENPAK transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - (XENPAK10GBER-AX)

Item#:  7658007  | Model#: XENPAK10GBER-AX
Price:
$1,479.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory 10GBase-ER Module - XENPAK10GBER-AX Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory XENPAK10GBER-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module
Get high bandwidth data transmission over a long distance with the Axiom Memory XENPAK10GBER-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module. It works with 10GBase-ER SC Single-Mode fiber interface, delivering 10Gbps of data transfer rate with 1550nm of optical wavelength and supports up to 40km of fiber data transmission. This transceiver is pre-configured with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS and SMARTnet compliance and also being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products on the same network. Its hot-swappable feature enables it to use with a mission-critical data center and enterprise applications without causing any downtime. Equivalent to the Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER, it can be used with various network related Cisco product lines. Order the Axiom Memory XENPAK10GBER-AX XENPAK Transceiver Module today!

Features :

  • Equivalent to Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER
  • 10GBase-ER Ethernet
  • SC Single-Mode interface
  • XENPAK form factor
  • 10Gbps data transfer rate
  • Up to 40km fiber transmission
  • Hot-swappable feature makes it useful for mission-critical data center and enterprise applications
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0072782083892
    Mfg Part No: XENPAK10GBER-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: