Axiom Memory SFP-OC3-LR2-AX Transceiver Module
Price: $29799 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory OC-3 SFP Transceiver Module – OC-3/STM-1, LC Single-Mode Interface, Up to 155 Mbps, 1310nm Wave Length, Up to 80Km Fiber Support, Equivalent to Cisco SFP-OC3-LR2 - SFP-OC3-LR2-AX

Item#:  7658288  | Model#: SFP-OC3-LR2-AX
Price:
$297.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom Memory SFP-OC3-LR2-AX Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver Module

Axiom Memory SFP-OC3-LR2-AX Transceiver Module
Get a high speed data transmission over a long range of fiber network with the Axiom Memory SFP-OC3-LR2-AX Transceiver Module. It works with OC-3 LC single-mode fiber interface, delivering 155 Mbps of data transfer rate with 1310nm of optical wavelength and supports data transmission for up to 80Km on fiber network. Being compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), it works with all MSA compliant products from other manufacturer on the same network. Each of these transceiver modules is configured and loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and Cisco quality ID feature. Equivalent to the Cisco SFP-OC3-LR2, it is used as an industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications. It also supports extended temperature ranges and digital diagnostic functions (DDM) for easy monitoring. Purchase the Axiom Memory SFP-OC3-LR2-AX Transceiver Module at the earliest!

Features :

  • OC-3 fiber transmission for supporting long range of fiber communication
  • Up to 80Km fiber transmission
  • LC Single-Mode interface
  • SFP (Mini-GBIC) form factor
  • Hot-swappable feature enables no down time when deployed with no need to reboot the switch or router
  • Up to 155 Mbps data transfer rate
  • Compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Equivalent to Cisco SFP-OC3-LR2
  • Supports extended temperature ranges and digital diagnostic functions (DDM) for easy monitoring
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0050927466809
    Mfg Part No: SFP-OC3-LR2-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: