Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $3,74999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - CWDM - LC - up to 49.7 miles - 1610 nm

Item#:  13080346  | Model#: E1MG-CWDM80-1610
Price:
$3,749.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

This SFP transceiver offers a unique set of high performance, reliability and cost-effectiveness, helping enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. It provides the speed, capacity and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for. By using Brocade qualified components, organizations can be assured that their Brocade products will continually provide the uptime performance and reliability required by leading enterprise service providers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Optical Wave Length:  1610 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No: 027616882677
    Mfg Part No: E1MG-CWDM80-1610
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: