AMC Optics - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $4800 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AMC Optics - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AMC Optics - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5484) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - SC/PC multi-mode - for Cisco Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor

Item#:  8328014  | Model#: WS-G5484-AMC
Price:
$48.00
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AMC Optics - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC/PC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco WS-G5484

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.5 in
   Depth:  3.5 in
   Height:  0.7 in
   Weight:  2.65 oz

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2948G-L3, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-24-EI, 2950G-48, 2950G-48-EI, 2980G, 2980G-A, 3508G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512 XL Enterprise Edition, 3512G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512XL Standard
 
  • Manufactured by: AMC Optics
    Warranty provided by: AMC Optics
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: WS-G5484-AMC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AMC Optics logos are registered trademarks of AMC Optics. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: