Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Price: $11599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-GE-100FX ) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - for Cisco Catalyst 2970, 3560, 3750; ME 2400, 3400; Supervisor (GLC-GE-100FX-AX)

Item#:  7848781  | Model#: GLC-GE-100FX-AX
Price:
$115.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Product Details

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter. This is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures.

 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 845282052961
    Mfg Part No: GLC-GE-100FX-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:3, Width:2, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: