Linksys SMB SFP+ 6.2 miles Transceiver Module
Price: $19999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Linksys SMB SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBase-LR, LC single-mode, up to 6.2 miles, 1310nm - LACXGLR

Item#:  13281509  | Model#: LACXGLR
List Price:
$249.99
Instant Savings:
- $50.00  (20%)
Price:
$199.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Linksys SMB SFP+ 6.2 miles Transceiver Module Product Details

Transceiver

Linksys SMB LACXGLR SFP+ Transceiver Module
The Linksys SMB LACXGLR SFP+ Transceiver Module Simple, universal, plug-and-play Gigabit SFP+ transceiver supporting managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications. Extend the connection distance significantly with this transceiver. Have this one now, then accommodate all your client and gives the best connection speed they might experience!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Compatible in Windows and Mac; no need to werry for compatibility issue because it compatible in common operating system
  • Max Transfer Distance; great range of 6.2 miles
  • Form Factor; easy plug-in module no more set up needed
 
  • Manufactured by: Linksys by Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Linksys by Cisco
    UPC No: 0745883669615
    Mfg Part No: LACXGLR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Linksys by Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Linksys by Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: