Transition - Fiber media converter - Fast
Price: $37199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition - Fiber media converter - Fast
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm (E100BTXFXNLP01SM)

Item#:  433872  | Model#: E100BTXFXNLP01SM
Price:
$371.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition - Fiber media converter - Fast Product Details

Deliver low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop with these full-featured PCI powered media converters, designed to install directly inside a workstation or file server and mount into any slot on a standard PCI. No configuration is required; making installation a breeze. Since power is drawn directly from the PCI slot, no additional power supply is needed, nor is there any CPU utilization.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177012282
    Mfg Part No: E100BTXFXNLP01SM
  • Box Size: ( Length:25, Width:7, Depth:40)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 32pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: