AMC Optics - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $24399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AMC Optics - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AMC Optics - X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine

Item#:  8328002  | Model#: X2-10GB-SR-AMC
Price:
$243.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AMC Optics - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco X2-10GB-SR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Et
 
  • Manufactured by: Approved Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-SR-AMC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Approved Memory logos are registered trademarks of Approved Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: