Tripp Lite N785-001-SC - media converter
Price: $12499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 9 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  8088476  | Model#: N785-001-SC
Price:
$124.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC - media converter Product Details

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Multimode Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Auto-sensing per device, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC female x 2

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.8 in
   Depth:  3.7 in
   Height:  1 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year
 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 037332153777
    Mfg Part No: N785-001-SC
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:5, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: