AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $2299
ADD TO CART
AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX, 5508; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29

Item#:  8327993  | Model#: GLC-SX-MM-AMC
Price:
$22.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco GLC-SX-MM

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Accelerat
 
  • Manufactured by: AMC Optics
    Warranty provided by: AMC Optics
    UPC No: 0778889977156
    Mfg Part No: GLC-SX-MM-AMC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0800 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AMC Optics logos are registered trademarks of AMC Optics. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: