Cisco - X2 transceiver module
Price: $12,09999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - X2 transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10GBase-ZR - SC multi-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10, 6500, 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 (X2-10GB-ZR)

Item#:  8787257  | Model#: X2-10GB-ZR
Price:
$12,099.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - X2 transceiver module Product Details

Cisco X2-10GB-ZR supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is built according to Cisco optical specifications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - SC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.4 in
   Depth:  3.6 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  90 days warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL, 4-port wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card, 8-port (2:1) 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half-card, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658112775
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-ZR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: