Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul
Price: $3399 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul
  1. Limit 40 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fortinet SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - up to 722 ft - 850 (FG-TRAN-SX)

Item#:  7364028  | Model#: FG-TRAN-SX
Price:
$33.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Fortinet - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  720 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
 
  • Manufactured by: Fortinet
    Warranty provided by: Fortinet
    UPC No: 0849064005893
    Mfg Part No: FG-TRAN-SX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fortinet logos are registered trademarks of Fortinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: