10/100/1000BT/1000BSX DMI-OAM CONVRT 850NM MM SC
Price: $78299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
10/100/1000BT/1000BSX DMI-OAM CONVRT 850NM MM SC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks Point System OAM/IP-Based Remotely Managed Slide-In-Module Network Interface Device - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T (CBFFG1013-115)

Item#:  7817539  | Model#: CBFFG1013-115
Price:
$782.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

10/100/1000BT/1000BSX DMI-OAM CONVRT 850NM MM SC Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  8K entries
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP 1, RMON
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Status Indicators:  Status
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, VLAN support, DiffServ support, manageable, IPv6 support, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, Jumbo Frames support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3xy

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode ¦ 1 x USB
   Compatible Slots:  1 x expansion slot

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class B, EN55024, EN55022 Class B

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177026524
    Mfg Part No: CBFFG1013-115
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: