Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre
Price: $3399 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 2820 ft - 850 nm - refurbished - for P/N: DS-X9112, (DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-RF)

Item#:  40721423  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-RF
Price:
$33.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  2820 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: