1000BLX SGL STRAND SFP-1550TX/1310RX SM LC 10KM
Price: $26599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
1000BLX SGL STRAND SFP-1550TX/1310RX SM LC 10KM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) (TN-SFP-LXB12)

Item#:  7657426  | Model#: TN-SFP-LXB12
Price:
$265.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

1000BLX SGL STRAND SFP-1550TX/1310RX SM LC 10KM Product Details

The Transition Networks TN-SFP-xxx series Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port, connect single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-SFP-xxx transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177024735
    Mfg Part No: TN-SFP-LXB12
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: