Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $91699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode - up to 722 ft - 1310 nm - for Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064

Item#:  13084538  | Model#: 430-4909
List Price:
$1,100.00
Instant Savings:
- $183.01  (17%)
Price:
$916.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The Dell networking 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 220 m. It is designed for use in qualified Dell networking switches.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F
 
  • Manufactured by: DELL
    Warranty provided by: DELL
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 430-4909

  • Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • DELL logos are registered trademarks of DELL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: