StarTech.com MSA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ - MM
Price: $34499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com MSA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ - MM
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com MSA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ - MM 220 (SFP10GBLRMST)

Item#:  40701581  | Model#: SFP10GBLRMST
List Price:
$420.99
Instant Savings:
- $76.00  (18%)
Price:
$344.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

StarTech.com MSA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ - MM Product Details

Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber, with this SFP+ module. This 10GBase-LRM SFP+ module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It's built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The multimode SFP+ transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment.

With data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP+ module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 220 m/721.7 ft. and 1310 nm optical wavelength.

This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers, providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution that's compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LRM
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  722 ft
   Features:  Full duplex mode, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, RoHS, WEEE, MSA, RCM

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.3 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  1.06 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95%
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP10GBLRMST
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 10.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: