Cisco 16 GBPS FC LW SFP+ LC
Price: $3,27999
ADD TO CART
Cisco 16 GBPS FC LW SFP+ LC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco 16 GBPS FC LW SFP+ LC (DS-SFP-FC16G-LW)

Item#:  40687747  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW
Price:
$3,279.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco 16 GBPS FC LW SFP+ LC Product Details

The Cisco 16-Gbps fiber channel SFP+ transceivers provide fiber channel connectivity for 4/8/16-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 family platform.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  16 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-C9148S-K9=, DS-C9250I-K9, DS-C9250I-K9=, DS-C9250I-K9-RF, DS-X9448-768K9, DS-X9448-768K9=, DS-X9448-768K9-RF

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC16G-LW
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: