Axiom Memory 1000BASE-BX80-U SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR
Price: $44599
ADD TO CART
Axiom Memory 1000BASE-BX80-U SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory 1000BASE-BX80-U SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR CIS (GLC-BX80-U-I-AX)

Item#:  40686883  | Model#: GLC-BX80-U-I-AX
Price:
$445.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Axiom Memory 1000BASE-BX80-U SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR Product Details

Axiom Memory 1000BASE-BX80-U SFP Transceiver for Cisco (GLC-BX80-U-I-AX)

Enhance your network's upstream speed with this Axiom Memory 1000BASE-BX80-U SFP Transceiver for Cisco (GLC-BX80-U-I-AX). This SFP transceiver works efficiently with 80km single-strand single-mode fiber cables with simplex LC connector ends. Operating at industrial temperature, this Cisco-compatible transceiver emits wavelengths at 1490nm for transmission and 1570nm for reception.

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Operates with 80km single-strand single-mode fiber cables for up to 80km distance
  • Compatible with Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) NX-OS Mode
  • Produces 1490nm transmission and 1570nm reception wavelengths
  • Operating temperatures: - 40°C to 85°C
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: GLC-BX80-U-I-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: