FINISAR CORPORATION 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER
Price: $11199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
FINISAR CORPORATION 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

FINISAR CORPORATION 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER ROHS COMPLI (FTLX1475D3BCL)

Item#:  40678178  | Model#: FTLX1475D3BCL
Price:
$111.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

FINISAR CORPORATION 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER Product Details

Finisar's FTLX1475D3BCL enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over single-mode fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified. The FTLX1475D3BCL employs a limiting receiver. The optical transceiver is compliant with RoHS.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE, 10Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8432, RoHS 2011/65/EU

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  23 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    Warranty provided by: FINISAR CORPORATION
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLX1475D3BCL
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9999 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • FINISAR CORPORATION logos are registered trademarks of FINISAR CORPORATION. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: