Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $1,22999
ADD TO CART
Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode - refurbished - for Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, V-10

Item#:  437256  | Model#: WS-G5487-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$1,229.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco's Internet Protocol-based (IP) networking solutions are the foundation of the Internet and most corporate, education, and government networks around the world. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Today, the Internet and computer networking are an essential part of business, learning and personal communications and entertainment. Virtually all messages or transactions passing over the Internet are carried quickly and securely through Cisco equipment. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode female - 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Refurbished

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2948G-L3, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-24-EI, 2950G-48, 2950G-48-EI, 2980G, 2980G-A, 3508G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512 XL Enterprise Edition, 3512G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512XL Standard

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
The terms refurbished and recertified are used interchangeable to describe products that manufacturers refurbished, inspected, brought back to original manufacturer’s specification then tested and repackaged for sale. Some manufacturers refurbish products themselves and others use a qualified third party refurbisher. Refurbished products represent a great value and we offer them with confidence knowing that every refurbished product was tested at least twice, once when it was first manufactured and again during the refurbishing process. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Warranty terms applicable to refurbished products may vary; see below for specific warranty information and consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: WS-G5487-RF

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: