Price: $21899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

CISCO CERT REFURB WS-G5484

Item#:  996641  | Model#: WS-G5484-RF  | Quality Refurbished
Price:
$218.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Product Details

The industry-standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.



Specifications:
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
  • Manufacturer Part Number: WS-G5484-RF
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-SX GBIC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Module Type: GBIC
  • Ports/Channels: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Ports/Channels Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Expansion Slots: Not Applicable
  • Daughter Cards: Not Applicable
  • Connectivity Media: 50 µm Multimode Fiber
  • Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multimode Fiber
  • Supported Distance: 1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber
  • Supported Distance: 902 ft 62.5 µm Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Additional Information: - Refurbished
    - No Returns

    GBIC Channel Insertion Loss:
    - Transmitter output power (minimum/maximum): 0/-9.5 dBm
    - Receiver maximum input power: 0 dBm
    - Receiver sensitivity: -17 dBm
    - 50 micron MMF: 3.4 dB
    - 62.5 micron MMF: 3.2 dB

    - Contains a Class 1 laser of 850 nm for 1000BASE-SX (short-wavelength) applications

    Connector polishing:
    - The SX GBIC uses ball lenses and an air gap. A flat polish on the fiber-optic interface connectors is suggested
  • Certifications & Standards: - IEEE 802.3z

    Regulatory and Standards Compliance:
    - Safety - Laser Class I 21CFR1040
  • Compatibility: - Catalyst 4000
    - Catalyst 5000
    - Catalyst 6000
  • Temperature: 32 to 122°F Operating
  • Temperature: 0 to 50°C Operating
  • Temperature: -40 to 185°F Storage
  • Temperature: -40 to 85°C Storage
  • Dimensions: 0.39" Height x 1.18" Width x 2.56" Depth
  • Weight: 0.06 lb
  • Standard Warranty: 90 Day(s) Limited

THIS PRODUCT IS REFURBISHED
We take great pride in the Refurbished Products we carry on our Website. All Refurbished Products are Grade A Quality, which means they will arrive in cosmetically pristine condition. Each unit undergoes a rigorous refurbishment process in which each unit is tested in all facets and restored to a like-new state. Refurbished products are warranted by either the original manufacturer or the manufacturer’s third party refurbisher. Consider purchasing an extended service plan if you desire even more coverage.

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0746320603858
    Mfg Part No: WS-G5484-RF
  • Box Size: ( Length:12, Width:9, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: