Axiom Memory OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 LONG-REACH SFP
Price: $17000 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom Memory OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 LONG-REACH SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom Memory OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 LONG-REACH SFP TRAN (SFPOC3EL2FIN-AX)

Item#:  40675092  | Model#: SFPOC3EL2FIN-AX
Price:
$170.00
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Axiom Memory OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 LONG-REACH SFP Product Details

Axiom SFP transceiver modules are designed to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  155 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-3/STM-1 LR-2
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-3/STM-1 LR-2 - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFPOC3EL2FIN-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: