Allied Telesyn 2PORT GGB SPEED/MEDIA
Price: $20999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Allied Telesyn 2PORT GGB SPEED/MEDIA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Allied Telesyn 2PORT GGB SPEED/MEDIA CONVERTERPERPSW W (AT-PC2000/SP-60)

Item#:  40674135  | Model#: AT-PC2000/SP-60
Price:
$209.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Allied Telesyn 2PORT GGB SPEED/MEDIA Product Details

Allied Telesis PC2000 Series media converters are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Wall mountable

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, 100Base-X
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  4K entries
   Status Indicators:  Power, active, fault
   Features:  VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, Jumbo Frames support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3at

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-X/1000Base-X - SFP female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, C-Tick, EN55022 Class A

Power
   Power Over Ethernet (PoE):  PoE+
   Power Device:  Internal power supply
   Installed Qty:  1
   Max Supported Qty:  1
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
   Power Consumption Operational:  35 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  6.1 in
   Depth:  5.9 in
   Height:  1.6 in
   Weight:  26.38 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Allied Telesyn
    Warranty provided by: Allied Telesyn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AT-PC2000/SP-60
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Allied Telesyn logos are registered trademarks of Allied Telesyn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: