StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex
Price: $1399
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - 1 m (FIBSCSC1)

Item#:  881075  | Model#: FIBSCSC1
Price:
$13.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex Product Details

The FIBSCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.
 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No: 065030791342
    Mfg Part No: FIBSCSC1
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:8, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: