Panduit DUPL LC SR/SR FIBER ADAPT ADAPARCTIC
Price: $4299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Panduit DUPL LC SR/SR FIBER ADAPT   ADAPARCTIC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit DUPL LC SR/SR FIBER ADAPT ADAPARCTIC (CMDSBLLCAW)

Item#:  40672749  | Model#: CMDSBLLCAW
Price:
$42.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Panduit DUPL LC SR/SR FIBER ADAPT ADAPARCTIC Product Details

LC small form factor (SFF) fiber optic adapters with integrated panel retention clips are TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible. Each LC simplex adapter connects one LC connector pair in one module space. Each LC duplex adapter connects two LC connector pairs in one module space. LC adapters and adapter modules include phosphor bronze split sleeves for multimode applications or zirconia ceramic split sleeves for singlemode applications.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Modular insert
   Enclosure Color:  Black, arctic white

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  1 port
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Features:  Phosphor bronze split sleeves
   Connector Provided:  2 x LC multi-mode female
 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CMDSBLLCAW
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: