AddOn CISCO QSFP+ MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 PERPCOMPA
Price: $38999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn CISCO QSFP+ MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4  PERPCOMPA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn CISCO QSFP+ MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 PERPCOMPA (MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4-AO)

Item#:  40668637  | Model#: MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4-AO
Price:
$389.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn CISCO QSFP+ MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 PERPCOMPA Product Details

This Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-CSR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: