AddOn SONICWALL SFP 10KM BX LC XCVR PERPCOMPA
Price: $7899 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn SONICWALL SFP 10KM BX LC XCVR PERPCOMPA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn SONICWALL SFP 10KM BX LC XCVR PERPCOMPA (01-SSC-9790-BXU-AO)

Item#:  40668599  | Model#: 01-SSC-9790-BXU-AO
Price:
$78.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn SONICWALL SFP 10KM BX LC XCVR PERPCOMPA Product Details

This Sonicwall compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX-U
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, bidirectional

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-U - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 01-SSC-9790-BXU-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: