AddOn CHELSIO QSFP28 10KM SM100G-LR PERPCOMPA
Price: $8,48999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn CHELSIO QSFP28 10KM SM100G-LR PERPCOMPA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn CHELSIO QSFP28 10KM SM100G-LR PERPCOMPA (SM100G-LR-AO)

Item#:  40668598  | Model#: SM100G-LR-AO
Price:
$8,489.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn CHELSIO QSFP28 10KM SM100G-LR PERPCOMPA Product Details

This Chelsio SM100G-LR compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Chelsio transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1295-1309 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Chelsio SM100G-LR
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SM100G-LR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: