AddOn FINISAR SFP 2KM FTLF1321P1BTL PERPCOMPA
Price: $6199 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn FINISAR SFP 2KM FTLF1321P1BTL PERPCOMPA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn FINISAR SFP 2KM FTLF1321P1BTL PERPCOMPA (FTLF1321P1BTL-AO)

Item#:  40668594  | Model#: FTLF1321P1BTL-AO
Price:
$61.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn FINISAR SFP 2KM FTLF1321P1BTL PERPCOMPA Product Details

This Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-MX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTLF1321P1BTL-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: